Winners 1985-2016

Winners of the Continental Sheepdog Championship

HOST COUNTRY PLACE HANDLER DOG
2016 Finland 1st T.Jaran Knive NO Bea
2nd Karin Mattsson NO Trim
3rd Serge van der Zweep NL Gary
2015 Italy 1st Serge van der Zweep NL Gary
2nd Nicolas Annaloro FR E’time
3rd Didier Fischer FR Craig
2014 Denmark 1st  Wiet van Dongen NL Treloss Blaze
2nd  Jo Agnar Hansen NO Tika
3rd  Serge van der Zweep NL Gary
2013 Belgium 1st  Jo Agnar Hansen NO Sisko
2nd  Jo Agnar Hansen NO Tika
3rd  Karin Mattsson NO Trim
2012 Netherlands 1st Torbjørn Jaran Knive NO Maico
2nd  Serge van der Zweep NL Eve
3rd  Jo Agnar Hansen NO Sisko
2011 Sweden 1st  Torbjørn Jaran Knive NO Maico
2nd  Torbjørn Jaran Knive NO Eddie
3rd  Karin Mattsson NO Lynn
2010 France 1st  Urs Imhof CH Ela
2nd  Jo Agner Hansen NO Tika
3rd  Henrik Nilsson SE Bozz
2009 Switzerland 1st  Serge van der Zweep NL Liss
2nd  Henrik Nilsson SE Bozz
3rd Torbjørn Jaran Knive NO Eddie
2008 Germany 1st  Henrik Nilsson SE Bozz
2nd  Jo Agnar Hansen NO Tika
3rd  Torbjörn Jaran Knive NO Maico
2007 Norway 1st Karin Söderberg SE Lotus
2nd Serge van der Zweep NL Glen
3rd Jean Michel Jolly FR Shark
2006 Austria 1st Tjitse Terpstra NL Ben
2nd Tony Ottesen DK Tweed
3rd Ruedi Roth CH Clen
2005 Denmark 1st Serge van der Zweep NL Glen
2nd Serge van der Zweep NL Roy
3rd Tony Ottesen DK Tweed
2004 Netherlands 1st Torbjørn Jaran Knive NO Lyn
2nd Jonas Gustafsson SE Don
3rd Erik Holmgaard DK Moss
2003 Belgium 1st Carl-Magnus Magnusson SE Fleet
2nd Anne Krüger DE Flip
3rd Tony Ottesen DK Jill
2002 Sweden 1st Torbjørn Jaran Knive NO Lyn
2nd Torkjel Solbakken NO Pia
3rd Serge van der Zweep NL Jim
2001 France 1st Torbjørn Jaran Knive NO Lyn
2nd Sander Hindenes NO Glen
3rd Ron Rogaar NL Trish
2000 Switzerland 1st Torbjørn Jaran Knive NO Lyn
2nd Serge van der Zweep NL Roy
3rd Anne Krüger DE Lannox
1999 Germany 1st Tjitse Terpstra NL Dan
2nd Serge van der Zweep NL Lynn
3rd Marc Morren BE Jill
1998 Austria 1st Jon Sand NO Mac
2nd Tjitse Terpstra NL Dan
3rd Patrick LeRoux FR Iolita
1997 Netherlands 1st Marc Morren BE Jill
2nd Anja Holgersson SE Jas
3rd Torbjørn Jaran Knive NO Jill
1996 Denmark 1st Ron Rogaar NL Spot
2nd Åke Wärja SE Tim
3rd Mette Bøgedal DK Bonnie
1995 Belgium 1st Serge van der Zweep NL Lynn
2nd Claus Börner DE Sydney
3rd Svend Erik Pedersen DK Tjalfe
1994 France 1st Serge van der Zweep NL Ken
2nd Serge van der Zweep NL Lynn
3rd Claus Börner DE Sydney
1993 Switzerland 1st Serge van der Zweep NL Lynn
2nd Kaj Lawsen DK Lynn
3rd Tjitse Terpstra NL Boy
1992 Germany 1st Tjitse Terpstra NL Boy
2nd Geert Reinders NL Gwyneth
3rd Jo de Meyst BE Moss
1991 Netherlands 1st Pascal Cacheux FR Droopy
2nd Tjitse Terpstra NL Boy
3rd Johan de Jonge NL Max
1990 France 1st Hubert Bernard FR Ulysse
2nd Rudolf Roth CH Dave
3rd Serge van der Zweep NL Ken
1989 Switzerland 1st Jean Louis Gerber Vinci
2nd Didier Gaillard FR Recka
3rd Tjitse Terpstra NL Fan
1988 Germany 1st Jean Louis Gerber FR Vinci
2nd Johan de Jonge NL Max
3rd Hubert Bernard FR Ulysse
1987 Netherlands 1st Jaap Zuidewind NL Fly
2nd Rudolf Roth CH Chicco
3rd Jean Louis Gerber FR Vinci
1986 France 1st Didier Gaillard FR Recka
2nd Jaap Zuidewind NL Fly
3rd Frans Cramer NL Dave
1985 Switzerland 1st Gillian Hugo FR Snuff
2nd Thierry Spriet FR Swanny
3rd Jaap Zuidewind NL Fly
By | 2017-01-11T10:09:42+00:00 september 1st, 2016|Information|0 Comments